Dr. Fatima Zeba
Last updated: Jul 25, 2023

Dr. Fatima Zeba

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144740499

Dr. Fatima Zeba MD

Internist

She is located at 20 York Street in New Haven, CT 06510. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Edema, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144740499. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 688-4242.

Conditions treated

Dr. Fatima Zeba, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Fatima Zeba.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Fatima Zeba is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists) (also registered under: Practitioner - Pulmonary Disease) .

Bills through: Yale University

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 494 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mustafa A. M. Alsaid Alkhreisat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Hospital Drive Columbia, 65212, MO
Dr. Muhammad Ali Syed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Deepti Canchi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Tosanath Leepuengtham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #St3 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Hiam Naiditch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Lothrop Street Pittsburgh, 15213, PA
Dr. Adrian Anthony Maung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 330 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Matthew Joseph Mcconnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Melinda Lynne Yushak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Brad Ryan Stair
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Meagan Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Foden Road Suite 103 South Portland, 4106, ME

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Fatima Zeba accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Fatima Zeba accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Fatima Zeba treat?

Dr. Fatima Zeba provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Edema, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Migraine. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Fatima Zeba?

Dr. Fatima Zeba's office is located at 20 York Street in New Haven, CT 06510.